Wprost.Pl - Info wprost.pl

wprost.pl receives about 26,000 unique visitors and 39,780 (1.53 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $208.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $135,413.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wprost.pl is ranked number 28,584 in the world and 0.0052% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Gdansk, 82, Poland and links to network IP address 77.79.196.171.

About - wprost.pl

How popular is wprost.pl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
780,000
Daily Pageviews:
39,780 (1.53 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
28,584 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0052% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 84.5%84.3%414
United Kingdom 3.4%3.0%20561
Germany 1.7%1.4%50340
Canada 1.4%2.4%21099
Denmark 1.3%1.0%6413
United States 1.0%1.1%213767
Ireland 0.6%0.5%12364
Romania 0.6%0.8%16824
France 0.6%0.4%105945
Thailand 0.5%1.4%19092

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wprost.pl
99.40%98.32%1.55
OTHER
0%1.68%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wprost.pl
Domain:
  wprost.pl
Rank:
  3,469,445
Organic Keywords:
  1,087
Organic Traffic:
  30
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,348
Total Backlinks:
  361,281
Follow Links:
  333,819
Nofollow Links:
  27,462
Referring Domains:
  3,370
Referring IPs:
  3,189

How socially engaged is wprost.pl?

Facebook:
  173
Google +:
  4,948
Linkedin:
  19
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much wprost.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$135,413.30
Daily Revenue:
$208.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,240.00
Yearly Revenue:
$75,920.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wprost.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
77.79.196.171
ASN:
AS15694 
ISP:
ATM S.A. 
Server Location:
Gdansk
82
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 77.79.196.171

How fast does wprost.pl load?

Average Load Time:
(2413 ms) 32 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.wprost.pl/_js/script.js
http://m.wprost.pl/_js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js
http://m.wprost.pl/_js/jquery-plugins/jquery.tipTip.minified.js
http://m.wprost.pl/_js/jquery-plugins/jquery.browser.js
http://m.wprost.pl/_js/jquery-ui-1.8.11.custom.min.js
http://m.wprost.pl/_js/jquery-plugins/jquery.jcarousel.min.js
http://m.wprost.pl/_js/lightbox/jquery.lightbox.js
http://m.wprost.pl/_js/swipe/swipe.min.js
http://m.wprost.pl/_js/m.wprost/m.wprost.js
http://partner.googleadservices.com/gpt/pubads_impl_84.js
http://www.wprost.pl/_js/gemius.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=3024109778763776&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=ss&json_a=1&eid=108809080&sc=0&sfv=1-0-2&iu_parts=60089353%2CM.WPROST_300x50_ROS%2CM.WPROST_300x250_1%2CM.WPROST_300x250_2&enc_prev_ius=%2F0%2F1%2C%2F0%2F2%2C%2F0%2F3&prev_iu_szs=300x50%7C320x50%2C300x250%7C300x300%2C300x250&cookie_enabled=1&lmt=146074***75&dt=1460721775609&cc=65&frm=20&biw=375&bih=667&oid=3&adks=3442797274%2C1605333942%2C1333333179&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=667&u_w=375&u_ah=667&u_aw=375&u_cd=24&u_sd=2&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.wprost.pl%2F&dssz=18&icsg=67108740&mso=512&std=0&vrg=84&vrp=84&ga_vid=312032647.1460721776&ga_sid=1460721776&ga_hid=1985902635
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.wprost.pl/_css/m.wprost/m.wprost.css
http://m.wprost.pl/_css/lightbox/jquery.lightbox.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,300italic,400italic,600,600italic,700,700italic&subset=latin,cyrillic-ext,greek-ext,greek,vietnamese,latin-ext,cyrillic

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 409.1KiB (95% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.wprost.pl/G/authors/2592.jpg? could save 105KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.wprost.pl/G/authors/151.jpg? could save 98KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.wprost.pl/G/authors/2615.jpg? could save 86.2KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.wprost.pl/G/authors/335.jpg? could save 70.9KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.wprost.pl/G/authors/2613.jpg? could save 33.9KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/logo-wprost-header.png could save 1.4KiB (54% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/button-big-twitter-1.png could save 1.2KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/ico-globe.png could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/button-top-1.png could save 971B (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/ico-app-store.png could save 959B (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/sqr-blue.png could save 910B (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/icon-20-a-menu.png could save 905B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/big-arrow-right.png could save 883B (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/sqr-blue-sm.png could save 867B (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/button-colp-1.png could save 865B (71% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/sqr-gray.png could save 825B (63% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/sqr-red.png could save 804B (60% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/icon-20-a-time.png could save 781B (61% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/big-arrow-left.png could save 778B (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/button-big-facebook-1.png could save 724B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/ico-cursor.png could save 720B (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.wprost.pl/G/layout2/box_main_news_alpha-2.png could save 582B (59% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.wprost.pl/_css/lightbox/jquery.lightbox.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_css/m.wprost/m.wprost.css (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/lightbox/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/lightbox/close.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/lightbox/loading.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/big-arrow-left.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/big-arrow-right.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/button-bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/button-big-facebook-1.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/button-big-twitter-1.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/button-colp-1.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/button-top-1.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/ico-app-store.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/ico-cursor.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/ico-globe.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/icon-20-a-menu.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/icon-20-a-time.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/logo-wprost-header.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/sqr-blue-sm.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/sqr-blue.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/sqr-gray.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/m.wprost/sqr-red.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/thumb/300_225_r/0/f14afe77f44bd18be11a4c19d3ed8090.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/thumb/300_225_r/1/3a6d1cffea***c19e01839df35e8c2b21.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/thumb/300_225_r/2/72634457bed7d722daef65eafaca7312.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/thumb/300_225_r/6/a788c99e23ff4047ad99e19a1eda11a6.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/thumb/300_225_r/8/dc820b5f49de70f7930eed89f6cdf088.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/thumb/300_225_r/a/bd7f7e9a9543c00edaf819f905308a7a.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/thumb/300_225_r/a/f7dbee6122e6fe728dfe4a00f4af5e1a.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/thumb/300_225_r/c/1ddfc8d4ff13b82f43c8f57967a06edc.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/thumb/820_545_r/1/d2359bf540caa7***43cc7931e7f5c4f1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/thumb/820_545_r/2/16d3335c930e5ab92b61c4ac05fd52e2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/thumb/820_545_r/2/79517602a8d5f04b46bf6b6632001bb2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/thumb/820_545_r/3/9984426012d38887c9a4e5042ba8d7d3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/thumb/820_545_r/4/2727c5feb14f5efcad2556520c34e2e4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_i/thumb/820_545_r/c/e66072db1dcb8a9c68573033d85a6c4c.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_js/jquery-plugins/jquery.browser.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_js/jquery-plugins/jquery.jcarousel.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_js/jquery-plugins/jquery.tipTip.minified.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_js/jquery-ui-1.8.11.custom.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_js/lightbox/jquery.lightbox.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_js/m.wprost/m.wprost.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_js/script.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.wprost.pl/_js/swipe/swipe.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://adsearch.adkontekst.pl/_/ads2/?QAPS_AKPL=0450819e431ee9f83df7d2b379a8594f (40.8 minutes)
http://adsearch.adkontekst.pl/_/mobile/?prefix=akon&namespace=qa_akon&nc=0&browser=safari (54.3 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://wprost.pl/
http://www.wprost.pl/
http://m.wprost.pl/

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.2KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://m.wprost.pl/_js/lightbox/jquery.lightbox.js could save 1.6KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.wprost.pl/_js/m.wprost/m.wprost.js could save 1.1KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.wprost.pl/_js/script.js could save 1KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://adsearch.adkontekst.pl/quad/json_spliter?prefix=akon&namespace=qa_akon&prid=502552&caid=506408&form=515067:3:A3:G1&content=&type=2&qnr=0&iid=1640018126434059&callback_onerror=qa_akon.gummibear.callbacks.onAdsGet_1&callback_onsuccess=qa_akon.gummibear.callbacks.onAdsGet_1 could save 622B (12% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Informacja</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="colp-button bu…utton-collapse"> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://m.wpros…nia-nazwe.html">Czechy zmienią nazwę?</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.adk…tm_term=_EREF_" class="ak_wrapper_link">adkontekst</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.9KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing http://adsearch.adkontekst.pl/quad/json_spliter?prefix=akon&namespace=qa_akon&prid=502552&caid=506408&form=515067:3:A3:G1&content=&type=2&qnr=0&iid=1640018126434059&callback_onerror=qa_akon.gummibear.callbacks.onAdsGet_1&callback_onsuccess=qa_akon.gummibear.callbacks.onAdsGet_1 could save 2.9KiB (55% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://m.wprost.pl/_css/m.wprost/m.wprost.css could save 3.1KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Czasopisma/Tygodniki

What sites are related to wprost.pl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 31 Oct 2016 14:42:36 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.wprost.pl/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 31 Oct 2016 14:42:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Mon, 31 Oct 2016 14:41:10 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=60
Expires: Mon, 31 Oct 2016 14:43:26 GMT
Pragma: public, max-age=60
X-END: after 0.0278 sec; srnr=44
X-Cache-Status: HIT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-11-12
Domain Age:
19 years 11 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: wprost.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: dns.wprost.pl. [78.11.35.68]
ns2.point-group.pl. [77.79.196.174]
created: 1996.11.12 12:00:00
last modified: 2015.12.07 17:15:08
renewal date: 2016.12.31 13:00:00

no option

dnssec: Unsigned


REGISTRAR:
nazwa.pl sp. z o.o.

ul. Cystersów 20A

31-553 Kraków

Polska/Poland

+48.801 33 22 33

+48.12 297 88 10

+48.12 297 88 08

email

www.nazwa.pl

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 178 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wprost.pl widget